top of page

Cast Lists

Stay up to date with the latest cast lists for our productions.
Head to our Auditions page to find out all audition information for current shows we are casting.

CMIFC24_KeyArtV3.png


CAST LIST
Frank Abagnale Jr. - Daniel Simpson 

Carl Hanratty - Sam Anderson 

Frank Abagnale Sr. - Anthony Gibara

Paula Abagnale - Roslyn Howell

Brenda Strong - Gianni-Mia Attrill-Dowling

Roger Strong - Chris Melotti

Carol Strong - Leanne Trumper

Agent Branton - Samuel Chapman

Agent Cod - Jeff Mabey

Agent Dollar - Ellis Pinkerton

DANCE TROUPE

Emma Harrison

Juliette Lepine

Jessica Linsley

Emma Stewart

Charlotte Mowbray

Zoe Hill

Olivia Morris

Eliza Ratcliffe

Pamela Diaz

Chelsea Holland

Jasmine Argyropoulos

CATCH ME IF YOU CAN
APRIL 2024 - THE PAVILION PERFORMING ARTS CENTRE 

PRODUCTION TEAM
Director - Tim Dennis

Musical Director - Matt Herne

Choreographer - Chris Bamford 

Asst. To Director - Amelie Downie 

ENSEMBLE

Stephanie Josifovski, Zoe George, Sophie Szecsodi, Will Smith, Lauren Dennis, Josh Kable, Melissa Lee, Anna Dowell-Hentall, Brooke Cherie, Amelie Downie, Margaret Short, Jordan Pearce, Darcy Noack, TJ Ross, Ben Turner

School of Rock Announcement (2100 × 2970px).png


CAST LIST
Dewey Finn - Philby McIntosh

Rosalie Mullins - Bernice Keen

Ned Schneebly - Daniel Simpson

Patty Di Marco - Zina Gabrielle 

Zach - Kurt Steggles 

Lawrence - Dominic Briggs

Freddie - Joel Morris

Katie - Tiana Bishara

Tomika - Emersen McNeill

Summer - Allee Reynolds 

Marcy - Erin Mirigliani

Shonelle - Ashley Howell

Billy - Ian Borges

Mason - Sebastian Buntic

Sophie - Florence Gibara 

Madison - Stella Buntic

James - Cameron Clark

ADULT ENSEMBLE

Alexi Collins

Bianca Joseph

Jaz Haynes 

Luke Bevan

Melissa Roberts 

Michelle Harper

Paul Morrison

Rebecca Saad

Steven McLeod

SCHOOL OF ROCK
SEPTEMBER 2023 - THE PAVILION PERFORMING ARTS CENTRE

TICKETS TO GO ON SALE THIS WINTER 

PRODUCTION TEAM
Director - Bridget Keating-McIntosh

Musical Director - Peter Sampson

Choreographer - Kristen Hockley

Vocal Coach - Charmaine Gibbs

Assistant to Director - Jordan Harper 

TAF23_KeyArtV2.png


CAST LIST
Gomez  Addams  -  Nathan Farrow

Morticia Addams  - Roz Howell

Wednesday Addams  - Brooke Cherie

Pugsley Addams - Elijah Alkhair

Uncle Fester - Murray Baker 

Lucas Beineke - Josh Kable

Alice Beineke - Bernice Keen

Mal Beineke - Jeff Mabey

Lurch - Mark Gardner 

Grandma - Ileana Pipitone

ANCESTORS

Shani Patel

Rebecca Saad

Lauren Dennis

Scott Roberts

Daniel Simpson 

Ben Turner

Tennessee Baz-Jeffrey

DANCESTORS 

Louise Moseley

Pamela Diaz 

Olivia Morris 

THE ADDAMS FAMILY
JUNE 2023 - THE SUTHERLAND ARTS THEATRE

PRODUCTION TEAM
Director - Tim Dennis

Musical Director - Anthony Cutrupi

Associate Musical Director - Tom Odell

Choreographer - Steph Westbrook

R23_digitalposter_MMTC.jpg

RENT
MARCH 2023 - THE PAVILION PERFORMING ARTS CENTRE

FEATURED ENSEMBLE

Ben Turner
Brooke Cotton
Ethan Fuller
Grace Johnson
Jayden Marre
Lana Kuti
​Murray Baker
Nicole Butler 

Philby McIntosh
​Sasha Murray
Shani Patel
Tennessee Baz-Jeffrey


CAST LIST
Mark - Sam Anderson

Roger - Tyler Hoggard

Mimi - Natasha Tsafis

Maureen - Jess Hoggard

Joanne - Rachel Amanda Thomas

Collins - Haji Myrteza

Benny - Daniel Simpson 

Angel - Barry Backhouse


 

PRODUCTION TEAM
Director - Garth Saville

Musical Director - Danielle Fuller

Choreographer - Mia Pimentel

PRODUCTION TEAM
Director - Colin Peet

Musical Director - Peter Sampson

Choreographer - Kristen Hockley


CAST LIST
Carole King  Emilie Lawson
Cynthia Weil  Tanya Boyle
Gerry Goffin  Christopher Melotti
Barry Mann  Stefan Jamal
Don Kirshner  Mark Gardner
Genie Klein  Leonie Johnson

Shirelles - Shirley  Katherine Rodriguez-Lea
Shirelles - Beverley  Noelani Amarachi Netzler​
Shirelles - Doris  Angie Gachomo
Shirelles - Mickey  Jenaya Okpalanze

Little Eva/I Go Ape Anisha Okpalanze

One Fine Day/Stupid Cupid  Jamie Walsh
Betty  Lauren Dennis
Lucille  Adele Gillies​
Marilyn Wald  Steph Josifovski

Drifter 1  Ralphy Walter
Drifter 2  Matthew Vaeluaga​
Drifter 3  Ed Mafi
Drifter 4  Brad Weightman​

Righteous Brothers  Archie Rowlands​
Righteous Brothers  Daniel Simpson
Nick Louis Vinciguerra​
Lou Adler Tim Dennis​

BEAUTIFUL: THE CAROLE KING MUSICAL
JANUARY 2022 - ANITA'S THEATRE, THIRROUL

ENSEMBLE
Clare Dilley, Jordan Harper, Grace Johnson,  Jayden Marré, Ben Turner, Louis Vinciguerra, Alex Walker

LES MISÉRABLES 
SEPTEMBER 2019, THE PAVILION PERFORMING ARTS CENTRE

NOTRE DAME CAST​
Little Cosette  Allee Reynolds
Little Eponine Ava Andrews
Gavroche  Dash Rowe

ENSEMBLE Alyssa Crook, Hannah Dolan-Brown, Ashley Howell, Storm Rowe

RUE PLUMET CAST
Little Cosette  Imara Saad
Little Eponine  Sarah Foxe
Gavroche  Ben Jancetic​
ENSEMBLE Bonnie Kirgan, Sabelle Kotsis, Audrey Lewis, Izzy McFarlane, Harry O'Leary​


CAST LIST
Jean Valjean  Andrew Symes
Javert  James Gander
Fantine  Jen Parbery
Cosette  Rebecca Carter
Marius  Kyle Nozza
Enjolras  Anthony Mason
Eponine  Laura Garrick
Monsieur Thénardier  Gavin Leahy
Madame Thénardier  Cheryl O’Brien
The Bishop  Mark Gardner
Foreman  Peter Budd

PRODUCTION TEAM
Director - Geraldine Turner (OAM)

Musical Director - Mark Cranston Reid

Assistant Director: Fred Shaw

ENSEMBLE (including featured roles)
Belinda Balhatchet, Jennifer Barker, Adam Borwick, Nib Brattoni, Michelle Bridekirk, Tanner Callinan, Samuel Chapman, Luke Delany, Lauren Dennis, Tyson Dinnie, Anna Dowell-Hentall, Ethan Fuller, Sienna Gates, Zoe George, Kate Gill, Adele Gillies, Sam Halpern, Allanah Jarman, Isabella Jeong, Wei Jiang, Maddy Johnson, Sophie Johnson, Grace Johnson, Josh Kable, Nicky Kotsis, Melissa Lee, Ally May, Baillie McWhirter, Paul Morrison, Darcy Noack, Lauren Nolly, Rickard Roach, Gabby Robinson, Lorren Salvatore, Georgia Seymour, Margaret Short, Daniel Simpson, James Stewart, Rachel Amanda Thomas, Izzy Tilden, Ben Turner, Phoebe Vinciguerra, Alex Walker, Caleb Warren, Mitchell Wassink, Greg Werner and Amelia West 

PRODUCTION TEAM
Director - Tim Dennis

Musical Director - Anthony Cutrupi

Choreographer: Stephanie Westbrook

JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR
MARCH 2019 - THE PAVILION PERFORMING ARTS CENTRE


​​Pontius Pilate James Gander
King Herod​ Lachlan O’Brien
Simon Zealotes​ Ethan Fuller
Peter Jayden Marré


CAST LIST
Jesus Christ​  Kyle Nozza
Mary Magdalene​ Ileana Pipitone
Judas Iscariot James Cullen

Caiaphas Mark Gardner

Annas Rickard Roach

APOSTLES
Tanner Callinan, Samuel Chapman, Ryan Connell, Jordan Harper, Jaz Haynes, Luke Hewitt, Philby McIntosh, Steven McLeod and Ben Turner

PRIESTS
Tyson Dinnie, Josh Kable and Joseph Nalty

FEATURED DANCERS
Tracey Blankenship, Kristyn Brown, Pamela Diaz, Joseph Nalty and Natasha Tsafis

ENSEMBLE   
Michelle Bridekirk, Sue Dennis, Lauren Dennis, Emily Dennis, Anna Dowell-Hentall, Adele Gillies, Vincent Holdom, Allanah Jarman, Grace Johnson, Sophie Johnson, Leonie Johnson, Melissa Lammers, Cheryl O'Brien, Isabelle Oborn, Rula Papadopoulos, Gabby Robinson, Margaret Short, Skyla Melody Thomas and Alex Walker

THE PRODUCERS 
SEPTEMBER 2018 - THE PAVILION PERFORMING ARTS CENTRE


CAST LIST
Max Bialystock  Scott Radburn
Leo Bloom  Sam Hamilton
Ulla  Kathryn Edmonds

Franz Liebkind  Brian McGann
Roger DeBris  Stephen Halstead
Carmen Ghia  Mark Gardner​
Hold me-Touch Me  Leonie Johnson

PRODUCTION TEAM
Director - Bob Peet

Musical Director - Danielle Fuller

Choreographer: Karen Charles

ENSEMBLE
Emily-Louise Becroft, Michelle Bridekirk, Kristyn Brown, Bogdan Constantinescu, Emily Dennis, Lauren Dennis, Sue Dennis, Tyson Dinnie, Anna Dowell-Hentall, Anne-Marie Fanning, Ethan Fuller, Hanna Garbo, Adele Gillies, Allanah Jarman, Grace Johnson, Madeline Johnson, Josh Kable, Michael Laplanche, Madison Larsen, Jayden Marre, Sasha Murray, Maddie Newton, Jash O’Brien, Cheryl Radburn, Rickard Roach, Wayne Thomas, Ben Turner, Alex Walker.

SNOOPY
JUNE 2018 - SUTHERLAND SCHOOL OF ARTS


CAST LIST
Snoopy  Nathan Farrow
Lucy  Lexi Hutchinson
Peppermint Patty  Jess Punch
Sally Brown  Tamana Russell
Charlie Brown  Louis Vinciguerra
Linus  Paul Tuohy
Woodstock  Blake Bennett

PRODUCTION TEAM
Director - Tim Dennis

Musical Director - Adam Foster

Assistant Director: Emily Dennis

Choreographer: Madison Larsen

PRODUCTION TEAM
Director - Garth Saville

Musical Director - Valerie Hull

Assistant Director: Rachel Amanda Thomas

Choreographer: Tracey Blankenship

BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
MARCH 2018 - THE PAVILION PERFORMING ARTS CENTRE

Monsieur D’Arque Mark Gardner
Babette Natasha Tsafis
Maurice Tim Dennis
Enchantress Louise Moseley​
Narrator Paul Miller

Silly Girl 1 Jamie Lee-Kemp
Silly Girl 2 Michelle Harley
Silly Girl 3 Sarah Takau


CAST LIST
Beast Gavin Leahy​
Belle Hannah Garbo
Gaston Michael Johnson
LeFou Sam Hamilton
Mrs. Potts Anne Marie Fanning
Cogsworth Nathan Farrow
Lumière Lachlan O'Brien
Chip Kai Lloyd-Jones & Billie-Rose Brotherson
Madame de la Grand Bouche Adele Gillies

FORKS CHILDREN'S ENSEMBLE
Chip Kai Lloyd-Jones
Tommy Blair, Kye O'Mara, Talena Saumaitoga, Hannah Dolan-Brown

SPOONS CHILDREN'S ENSEMBLE
Chip Billie-Rose Brotherson
Piper Brown, Cameron Clark, Otis Jessop, Scout Van Der Merwe

ADULT ENSEMBLE
Tani Aviles, Blake Bennett, Michelle Bridekirk, Donna Brotherson, Tanner Callinan, Emily Dennis, Lauren Dennis, Anthony Halpin, Rod Herbert, Carina Herbert, Georgia Herbert, Harry Herbert, Madison Larsen, Rianna Manuel, Jayden Marre, Rachel Miller, Cheryl O'Brien, Brian Sobel, Alan Tate, Ben Turner, Louis Vinciguerra, Alex Walker


DANCE ENSEMBLE
Julian Bonser, Brooke Bowery, Kristyn Brown, Samara Brownhill, Pamela Diaz, Natasha Dumlao, Louise Moseley, Jess Punch, Tamana Russell

bottom of page